Vineyard Films’ main focus is to organize and provide services in advertising, music videos and Film making.
The studio was founded in Tbilisi, Georgia in 2012 and since then it has gained a strong position in a highly competitive international market.
Our main purpose is to attract and accomplish as many interesting projects as possible. We offer high quality services at affordable prices. At Vineyard Films we do our best to simplify and make comfortable the entire filming and creative process.
The company is led by a young, creative, energetic and friendly team, with rich and diverse experience in the advertising and Film industry.
Owing to its unique geographic location and climate, Georgia is an excellent attraction for international professionals working in the advertising and Film industry. Last year the government introduced the “ Produce in Georgia” program, implementing cash rebates of 20-25 % to further attract and develop this industry.